Working in City Right of Way

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
It is unlawful for any person to dig up, break, cut, excavate, tunnel, undermine or in any manner breakup any street or to make or cause to be made any excavation in or under the surface of any street for any purpose or to place, deposit or leave upon any street any earth or other excavated material obstructing or tending to interfere with the free use of the street, unless such person shall first have obtained an excavation permit therefor from the Clerk as provided in City Code Chapter 146. If you have any questions as to whether you need a permit, please call the Engineering Department. 
Driveway Approach/Sidewalk Permit
Sanitary Sewer Permit

IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR NEED AN INSPECTION CALL BEFORE YOU POUR!!!